Awards

Academy Awards

NOMINATIONS

2010 – GRANNY O’GRIMM’S SLEEPING BEAUTY
Best Short Film, Animated – Nicky Phelan, Darragh O’Connell

2007 – GIVE UP YER AUL SINS
Best Short Film, Animated

ACTRA Awards

AWARDS WON

2017 – FUGGET ABOUT IT
Nominee for Outstanding Performance – Voice: Linda Kash (Gina Falcone)

2016 – NUMB CHUCKS
Nominee for Outstanding Performance – Voice: Julie Lemieux (Granny Butternut)

NOMINATIONS

2017 – CAMP LAKEBOTTOM
Nominee for Outstanding Performance – Voice: Bryn McAuley (Suzi)

2016 – NUMB CHUCKS
Nominee for Outstanding Performance – Voice: Andrew Jackson (Buford)

2016 – NUMB CHUCKS
Nominee for Outstanding Performance – Voice: Bryn McAuley (Quills)

2016 – CAMP LAKEBOTTOM
Nominees for Outstanding Performance – Voice: Adrian Truss (Armand the Sasquatch)

2015 – FUGGET ABOUT IT
Outstanding Performance Voice (Tony Nappo)

2015 – NUMB CHUCKS
Outstanding Performance Voice (Julie Lemieux)

2015 – NUMB CHUCKS
Outstanding Performance Voice (Terry McGurrin)

2014 – ALMOST NAKED ANIMALS
Outstanding Performance Voice (David Berni)

2013 – ALMOST NAKED ANIMALS
Voice (Emily-Claire Barlow)

2013 – ALMOST NAKED ANIMALS
Voice (Julie Lemieux)

Annie Awards

NOMINATIONS

2016 – THE STINKY & DIRTY SHOW
Best Animated Television/Broadcast Production For Preschool Children

2016 – PETER RABBIT
Best General Audience Animated TV/Broadcast Production for Preschool Children (For the episode “The Kitten and Pig Adventure”)

2016 – PETER RABBIT
“Outstanding Achievement in Character Animation in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production Maurizio Parimbelli ”

2015 – DOC MCSTUFFINS
Best General Audience Animated TV/Broadcast Production For Preschool Children
2015 – PETER RABBIT
Best Animated Television/Broadcast Production For Preschool Children

2014 – DOC MCSTUFFINS
Best General Audience Animated TV/Broadcast Production For Preschool Children

2014 – DOC MCSTUFFINS
Best General Audience Animated TV/Broadcast Production For Preschool Children

2014 – PETER RABBIT
Best General Audience Animated TV/Broadcast Production For Preschool Children

2014 – PETER RABBIT
Outstanding Achievement in Music in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production (Peter Lurye , Stuart Kollmorgen , Peter Zizzo )

2014 – PETER RABBIT
Best General Audience Animated TV/Broadcast Production For Preschool Children

2013 – DOC MCSTUFFINS
Best General Audience Animated TV/Broadcast Production For Preschool Children

2013 – DOC MCSTUFFINS
Storyboarding in an Animated Television or Other Broadcast Venue Production (Andy Kelly)

2013 – DOC MCSTUFFINS
Best General Audience Animated TV/Broadcast Production For Preschool Children

BAFTA Kids Vote Awards

NOMINATIONS

2014 – DOC MCSTUFFINS
Best International

2014 – BING
Best Preschool: Animation

2013 – ALMOST NAKED ANIMALS
Favourite TV Show

2013 – DOC MCSTUFFINS
Children’s International

BTVA Awards

AWARDS WON

2015 – HENRY HUGGLEMONSTER
Best Female Vocal Performance in a Television Series – Children’s/Educational (Lara Jill Miller)

2014 – HENRY HUGGLEMONSTER
Best Vocal Ensemble in a New Television Series

NOMINATIONS

2015 – DOC MCSTUFFINS
Best Male Vocal Performance in a Television Series – Children’s/Educational (Robbie Rist)

2015 – HENRY HUGGLEMONSTER
Best Female Vocal Performance in a Television Series – Children’s/Educational (Chiara Zanni)

2015 – HENRY HUGGLEMONSTER
Best Vocal Ensemble in a Television Series – Children’s/Educational

2014 – DOC MCSTUFFINS
Best Female Vocal Performance by a Child (Kiara Muhammad)

Canadian Screen Awards

AWARDS WON

2016 – NUMB CHUCKS
Best Performance in an Animated Program/Series – Julie Lemieux

2016 – NUMB CHUCKS
Best Writing in an Animated Program/Series – Mark Steinberg

2014 – ALMOST NAKED ANIMALS
Best Animated Program or Series

2014 – ALMOST NAKED ANIMALS
Best Performance in an Animated Program or Series – Seán Cullen for Laugh Piggy Laugh

2013 – ALMOST NAKED ANIMALS
Best Performance in an Animated Program or Series

NOMINATIONS

2017 – WILD KRATTS
Best Children’s or Youth Fiction Program or Series

2017 – PEG + CAT
Best Pre-School Program or Series

2017 – PEG + CAT
Best Performance in an Animated Program or Series – Dwayne Hill

2017 – DANIEL TIGER’S NEIGHBOURHOOD
Best Performance in an Animated Program or Series – Devan Cohen

2017 – FUGGET ABOUT IT
Best Direction in an Animated Program or Series – Rich Weston

2016 – NUMB CHUCKS
Best Animated Program or Series

2016 – FINDING STUFF OUT
Best Children’s or Youth Non – Fiction Program or Series

2016 – NUMB CHUCKS
Best Direction in an Animated Program or Series – Dave Brown

2016 – FINDING STUFF OUT
Best Writing in a Children’s or Youth Program or Series – Edward Kay

2016 – NUMB CHUCKS
Best Writing in an Animated Program or Series – Mark Steinberg

2016 – FINDING STUFF OUT
Best Host in a Pre – school, Children’s or Youth Program or Series – Harrison Houde

2015 – NUMB CHUCKS
Best Animated Program or Series

2015 – PEG + CAT
Best Pre-School Program or Series

2015 – CAMP LAKEBOTTOM
Best Direction in an Animated Program or Series

2015 – PEG + CAT
Best Direction in an Animated Program or Series

2015 – WILD KRATTS
Best Writing in an Animated Program or Series

2014 – FUGGET ABOUT IT
Best Animated Program Series

2014 – EXTREME BABYSITTING
Best Host in a Pre ‐ School, Children’s or Youth Program or Series – Andrew Chapman

2014 – FUGGET ABOUT IT
Best Performance in an Animated Program or Series – Ted Atherton

2014 – EXTREME BABYSITTING
Best Children’s or Youth Non ‐ Fiction Program or Series

2014 – FINDING STUFF OUT
Best Children’s or Youth Non ‐ Fiction Program or Series

2013 – ALMOST NAKED ANIMALS
Best Animated Program or Series

2013 – ALMOST NAKED ANIMALS
Best Direction in an Animated Program or Series

Cynopsis Kids !magination Awards

AWARDS WON

2014 – PEG + CAT
Best Marketing Campaign for a TV Series

NOMINATIONS

2014 – CAMP LAKEBOTTOM
New Series for 6-11

EMIL

AWARDS WON

2015 – PEG + CAT
EMIL 2015 – “The Beethoven Problem”

Emmy Awards

AWARDS WON

2016 – PEG + CAT
Outstanding Writing in a Preschool Animated Program

2016 – PEG + CAT
Outstanding Music Direction and Composition

2016 – PETER RABBIT
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation award for Best Storyboards (Storyboard Artist, Benjamin Sanders)

2016 – PETER RABBIT
Outstanding Special Class Animated Program

2015 – PEG + CAT
Outstanding Writing in a Preschool Animated Program

2015 – PETER RABBIT
Outstanding Individual Achievement Award in Animation (Mårten Jönmark)

2014 – PEG + CAT
Outstanding Pre-School Children’s Animation Program

2014 – PEG + CAT
Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program – Hayley Faith Negrin as Peg

2014 – PEG + CAT
Production Design – Jennifer Oxley

2014 – PETER RABBIT
Outstanding Individual in Animation – Eddie Gribbin (background design)

2014 – PETER RABBIT
Outstanding Individual in Animation – Marten Jonmark (storyboard)

2014 – PETER RABBIT
Outstanding Individual in Animation – Stephen Robinson (production design)

2005 – PEEP AND THE BIG WIDE WORLD
Outstanding Children’s Animated Program

NOMINATIONS

2017 – PEG + CAT
Outstanding Pre-School Children’s Animated Program

2017 – PEG + CAT
Outstanding Interactive – Enhancement to a Daytime Program or Series

2017 – PEG + CAT
Outstanding Original Song

2017 – NATURE CAT
Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program (Kate McKinnon)

2017 – DOC MCSTUFFINS
Outstanding Writing in a Pre-School Animated Program

2017 – OCTONAUTS
Outstanding Special Class Animated Program

2017 – OCTONAUTS
Outstanding Writing in a Pre-School Animated Program (Stephanie Simpson, Gabe Pulliam)

2017 – PETER RABBIT
Outstanding Writing in a Pre-School Animated Program (Mark Huckerby, Nick Ostier)

2017 – PETER RABBIT
Outstanding Directing in a Preschool Animated Program (David McCamley, Maurizio Parimbelli )

2017 – PETER RABBIT
Outstanding Sound Mixing – Preschool Animated Program (Steven Maher)

2016 – PEG + CAT
Outstanding Pre-School Children’s Animated Program

2016 – DANIEL TIGER’S NEIGHBOURHOOD
Outstanding Writing in a Preschool Animated Program

2016 – WILD KRATTS
Outstanding Writing in an Animated Program

2016 – NATURE CAT
Outstanding Writing in an Animated Program

2016 – PEG + CAT
Outstanding Directing in an Animated Program

2016 – DOC MCSTUFFINS
Outstanding Writing in a Pre-School Animated Program (Chris Nee (writer/story editor) , Kent Redeker (writer/co-story editor), Chelsea Beyl (writer), Kerri Grant (writer) )

2016 – HENRY HUGGLEMONSTER
Outstanding Pre-School Children’s Animated Program

2016 – PETER RABBIT
Outstanding Directing in an Animated Program (David McCamley, Maurizio Parimbelli , Dino Athanassiou)

2015 – PEG + CAT
Outstanding Pre – School Children’s Animated Program

2015 – ARTHUR
Outstanding Children’s Animated Program

2015 – PEG + CAT
Outstanding New Approaches – Enhancement to a Daytime Program or Series

2015 – DANIEL TIGER’S NEIGHBOURHOOD
Outstanding Writing in a Preschool Animated Program

2015 – WILD KRATTS
Outstanding Directing in an Animated Program

2015 – PEG + CAT
Outstanding Main Title and Graphic Design

2015 – PEG + CAT
Outstanding Music Direction and Composition

2015 – GET ACE
Animation

2015 – DOC MCSTUFFINS
Outstanding Writing in a Preschool Animated Program

2015 – PETER RABBIT
Outstanding Directing in an Animated Program (Supervising Director David McCamley, Episodic Director Dino Athanassiou, Animation Director Maurizio Parimbelli)

2014 – WILD KRATTS
Outstanding Writing in an Animated Program – Chris Kratt, Martin Kratt

2014 – PETER RABBIT
Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program – Sarah Bolt

2014 – PETER RABBIT
Outstanding Writing in a Pre-School Animated Program – Justin Trefgarne (co-head writer) , Mark Huckerby (writer) , Nick Ostler (writer)

2014 – PETER RABBIT
Outstanding Original Song – Main Title and Promo – Peter Lurye (composer/lyricist)

2014 – PETER RABBIT
Outstanding Special Class Animated Program – David McCamley (producer)

2013 – WILD KRATTS
Outstanding Writing in a Children’s Series

2013 – DOC MCSTUFFINS
Outstanding Writing in Animation

2012 – PEEP AND THE BIG WIDE WORLD
Outstanding Children’s Animated Program

2008 – PEEP AND THE BIG WIDE WORLD
Outstanding Children’s Animated Program

2008 – PEEP AND THE BIG WIDE WORLD
Outstanding Writing in Animation

2008 – PEEP AND THE BIG WIDE WORLD
Outstanding Series

2007 – PEEP AND THE BIG WIDE WORLD
Outstanding Children’s Animated ProgramChildren’s

2006 – PEEP AND THE BIG WIDE WORLD
Outstanding Children’s Animated Program

2005 – PEEP AND THE BIG WIDE WORLD
Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program Nominee, Joan Cusack

Gemini Awards

AWARDS WON

2007 – SKYLAND
Best Animated Program or Series

2007 – SKYLAND
Best Original Music Score for an Animated Program or Series (Paul Intson)

2005 – PEEP AND THE BIG WIDE WORLD
Best Pre-School Program or Series

NOMINATIONS

2011 – SURVIVE THIS
Best Children’s or Youth Non-Fiction Program or Series

2011 – SURVIVE THIS
Best Original Music for a Lifestyle/Practical Information or Reality Program (Self Rescue/Finale, David Krain)

2011 – ALMOST NAKED ANIMALS
Best Writing in a Children’s or Youth Program or Series (Better Safe and Sorry by Seán Cullen)

2010 – WIBBLY PIG
Best Pre-School Program or Series

2010 – PEEP AND THE BIG WIDE WORLD
Best Pre-School Program or Series

2010 – SURVIVE THIS
Best Children’s or Youth Non-Fiction Program or Series

2008 – FUTZ!
Best Direction in an Animated Program or Series (Vadim Kapridov)

2007 – PEEP AND THE BIG WIDE WORLD
Best Direction in a Children’s or Youth Program or Series (Rick Marshall)

2006 – IF THE WORLD WERE A VILLAGE
Best Direction in a Children’s or Youth Program or Series, If The World Were A Village (Jamie Whitney)

2006 – IF THE WORLD WERE A VILLAGE
Best Children’s or Youth Non-Fiction Program or Series

Golden Couch Awards

AWARDS WON

2015 – CACHE CRAZE
Best Game

IFTA Awards

AWARDS WON

2014 – OCTONAUTS
Best Children’s Programme

2009 – GRANNY O’GRIMM’S SLEEPING BEAUTY
Best Animation

NOMINATIONS

2015 – AN ODE TO LOVE
Best Animation

2015 – BING
Animation

2014 – DOC MCSTUFFINS
Best Animation

2014 – HENRY HUGGLEMONSTER
Best Animation

2008 – DING DONG DENNY’S HISTORY OF IRELAND
Best Animation

Imagen Foundation Awards

NOMINATIONS

2016 – DOC MCSTUFFINS
Best Children’s Programming

International Emmy® Kids Awards

AWARDS WON

2015 – BING
Kids: Preschool

NOMINATIONS

2013 – OCTONAUTS
Kids: Preschool

Irish Animation Awards

AWARDS WON

2015 – HENRY HUGGLEMONSTER
Best Animated Preschool Series

2015 – BING
Best Design/Art Directio

2015 – BING
Best Director of an Animated TV Series

NOMINATIONS

2017 – DOC MCSTUFFINS
Best Writer for Preschool Animation (up to 6 years) – Chris Nee and Kent Redeker

2017 – OCTONAUTS
Best Writer for Preschool Animation (up to 6 years) – Stephanie Simpson

2017 – OCTONAUTS
Best Design / Art Direction (Stephen O’Connor)

Irish Design Awards

AWARDS WON

2016 – HENRY HUGGLEMONSTER
CG Animation (‘Huggleween Moon’)

Kidscreen Awards

AWARDS WON

2017 – PEG + CAT
Best One-Off, Special or TV Movie: Preschool

2015 – PEG + CAT
Best New Series

2015 – PEG + CAT
Best Animated Series

2015 – PEG + CAT
Best Voice Talent and Best Music

2015 – PEG + CAT
Best Music

2013 – DANIEL TIGER’S NEIGHBOURHOOD
Best Animated Series: Preschool

2013 – WILD KRATTS
Best Companion Website: Kids

2011 – HARRIET THE SPY: BLOG WARS
Viewers Choice Winner: Best Family Program

NOMINATIONS

2016 – PEG + CAT
Best Animated Series

2016 – DOC MCSTUFFINS
Best Animated Series (Preschool)

NAACP Image Awards

AWARDS WON

2016 – DOC MCSTUFFINS
Outstanding Children’s Program

2016 – DOC MCSTUFFINS
Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance (Loretta Devine)

2015 – DOC MCSTUFFINS
Outstanding Children’s Program

2015 – DOC MCSTUFFINS
Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance (Loretta Devine)

2013 – DOC MCSTUFFINS
Outstanding Performance in a Youth/Children’s Program – (Series or Special) (Loretta Devine)

NOMINATIONS

2017 – DOC MCSTUFFINS
Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance (Loretta Devine)

2016 – DOC MCSTUFFINS
Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance (Audra McDonald)

NAMIC Vision Awards

NOMINATIONS

2013 – DOC MCSTUFFINS
Best Animation

Parents' Choice Awards

AWARDS WON

2017 – PEG + CAT
Gold – Spring 2017 Television Ages: 3 – 5 years

2017 – NATURE CAT
Silver – Spring 2017 Television Ages: 3 – 8 years

2017 – DANIEL TIGER’S NEIGHBOURHOOD
Gold – Spring 2017 Television Ages: 3 – 5 years

2016 – OCTONAUTS
Parents’ Choice Recommended Seal

2016 – THE STINKY & DIRTY SHOW
Gold Award

2016 – PETER RABBIT
Parents’ Choice Gold Award

2015 – PEG + CAT
Spring 2015 Television Ages: 3 – 5 years

2015 – DANIEL TIGER’S NEIGHBOURHOOD
Spring 2015 Television Ages: 2 – 5 years

2015 – OCTONAUTS
Parents’ Choice Recommended Seal

2015 – PETER RABBIT
Parents’ Choice Gold Award

2014 – PEG + CAT
Spring 2014 Television Ages: 3 – 5 years

2013 – WILD KRATTS
Silver

2012 – WILD KRATTS
Parents’ Choice Recommended

Peabody Awards

AWARDS WON

2015 – DOC MCSTUFFINS
Children’s Programming

NOMINATIONS

2016 – WILD KRATTS
Finalist – Children’s/Youth Programming

PGA Awards

NOMINATIONS

2017 – OCTONAUTS
Outstanding Children’s Program

2016 – DOC MCSTUFFINS
Outstanding Children’s Program

2016 – OCTONAUTS
Outstanding Children’s Program

Pixie Award

AWARDS WON

2015 – CAMP LAKEBOTTOM
Pixie Platinum Award

2015 – NUMB CHUCKS
Pixie Gold Award

2015 – PEG + CAT
Pixie Gold Award

2015 – NUMB CHUCKS
Pixie Platinum Award

Prix Jeunesse Awards

NOMINATIONS

2012 – WILD KRATTS
International Finalist – 7-11 Non-Fiction

2010 – WIBBLY PIG
International Finalist – Up to 6 Fiction

2006 – IF THE WORLD WERE A VILLAGE
International Finalist – 7-11 Non Fiction

2006 – IF THE WORLD WERE A VILLAGE
International Finalist – Up To 6 Fiction

2006 – SKYLAND
International Finalist – 12-15

Pulcinella Awards

NOMINATIONS

2015 – BING
TV Series for Preschool

Rockie Awards (Banff World Media Festival)

AWARDS WON

2014 – PEG + CAT
Best Pre-School

2014 – WILD KRATTS
Children’s Fiction

NOMINATIONS

2017 – WILD KRATTS
Children & Youth Fiction

2016 – OCTONAUTS
Preschool

2016 – PETER RABBIT
Animation

Shaw Rocket Prize

AWARDS WON

2014 – DANIEL TIGER’S NEIGHBOURHOOD
Preschool (0-5)

NOMINATIONS

2016 – PEG + CAT
Finalist – Preschool (0-5)

2014 – ALMOST NAKED ANIMALS
Children (6-12)

2014 – PEG + CAT
Finalist – Preschool (0-5)

2011 – WIBBLY PIG
Shaw Rocket Prize Finalist

2011 – SURVIVE THIS
Shaw Rocket Prize Finalist

Television Critics Association Awards

NOMINATIONS

2017 – DOC MCSTUFFINS
Outstanding Achievement in Youth Programming

2016 – DOC MCSTUFFINS
Outstanding Achievement in Youth Programming

WGC Screenwriting Awards

AWARDS WON

2016 – NUMB CHUCKS
Children – (Evan Thaler Hickey)

2014 – ALMOST NAKED ANIMALS
Animation – (Hollis Ludlow-Carroll)

2014 – FINDING STUFF OUT
Children & Youth (Lisa Hunter)

2007 – IF THE WORLD WERE A VILLAGE
Canadian Screenwriting Awards Winner – Children & Preschool, (Kate Barris)

NOMINATIONS

2017 – NUMB CHUCKS
Children – (Josh Gal)

2014 – ALMOST NAKED ANIMALS
Animation – (Steve Westren)

Writers' Guild Awards Great Britain

AWARDS WON

2015 – BING
Best Writing in a Children’s TV Episode (Lucy Murphy, Ted Dewan and Mikael Shields)

YMA Awards

AWARDS WON

2017 – PEG + CAT
Award of Excellence for Best Program, Animation, Ages 3–5

2015 – PEG + CAT
Best Television Program, Animation, Ages 3–5

2007 – IF THE WORLD WERE A VILLAGE
Award of Excellence for Animation 6-8

2005 – PEEP AND THE BIG WIDE WORLD
Award of Excellence, Animation, Ages 3-5

NOMINATIONS

2017 – DANIEL TIGER’S NEIGHBOURHOOD
Award of Excellence for Best Program, Animation, Ages 3–5

2017 – WILD KRATTS
Award of Excellence for Best Program, Animation, Ages 6–9

2015 – CAMP LAKEBOTTOM
Award of Excellence for Best Television Program, Animation, 6-8

2013 – DANIEL TIGER’S NEIGHBOURHOOD
Award of Excellence, Animation, 3-5

2013 – ALMOST NAKED ANIMALS
Award of Excellence, Animation, 9-14

2007 – SKYLAND
Best Website or Original New-Platform Content Tied Into a Children’s Program

2007 – SKYLAND
Award of Excellence, Animation 9-14

2007 – PEEP AND THE BIG WIDE WORLD
Award of Excellence Nominee – Animation 3-5

Young Artist Awards

AWARDS WON

2014 – DOC MCSTUFFINS
Best Performance in a Voice-Over Role – Young Actor – Jaden Betts

2013 – DOC MCSTUFFINS
Best Performance in a Voice-Over Role – Television – Young Actress – Caitlin Carmichael

NOMINATIONS

2017 – THE STINKY & DIRTY SHOW
Best Performance in a Voice-Over Role – Young Actor (12 – 21) Jaden Betts

2016 – DOC MCSTUFFINS
Best Performance in a Voice-Over Role – Young Actress (11 and Younger) – Laya DeLeon Hayes

2015 – DOC MCSTUFFINS
Best Performance in a Voice-Over Role – Young Actor – Jaden Betts